timezones.de

12:22:59am
Flag Guatemala

San Luis Jilotepeque
Guatemala - Jalapa

Current local time:

06:22pm:59
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Jalapa
Population:10.306
Latitude:14.6500000
Longitude:-89.7333300
Elevation:853m
Alternate names:Jilotepeque, San Luis, San Luis Jilotepequem