timezones.de

11:00:27pm
Flag Guatemala

San Pedro Pinula
Guatemala - Jalapa

Current local time:

05:00pm:27
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Jalapa
Population:3.302
Latitude:14.6666700
Longitude:-89.8500000
Elevation:1090m
Alternate names:San Pedro Pinulam