timezones.de

12:08:16am
Flag Guatemala

Zapotitlán
Guatemala - Jutiapa

Current local time:

06:08pm:16
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Jutiapa
Population:1.617
Latitude:14.1333300
Longitude:-89.8333300
Elevation:867m
Alternate names:Zapotitlan, Zapotitlánm