timezones.de

11:31:38pm
Flag Guatemala

La Libertad
Guatemala - Petén

Current local time:

05:31pm:38
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Petén
Population:8.646
Latitude:16.7833300
Longitude:-90.1166700
Elevation:185m
Alternate names:La Libertadm