timezones.de

12:33:04am
Flag Guatemala

Coatepeque
Guatemala - Quetzaltenango

Current local time:

06:33pm:03
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Quetzaltenango
Population:45.654
Latitude:14.7000000
Longitude:-91.8666700
Elevation:475m
Alternate names:CTF, Coatepequem