timezones.de

12:21:46am
Flag Guatemala

San Mateo
Guatemala - Quetzaltenango

Current local time:

06:21pm:46
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Quetzaltenango
Population:5.534
Latitude:14.8666700
Longitude:-91.5833300
Elevation:2482m
Alternate names:San Mateom