timezones.de

11:46:22pm
Flag Guatemala

Champerico
Guatemala - Retalhuleu

Current local time:

05:46pm:22
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Retalhuleu
Population:7.761
Latitude:14.3000000
Longitude:-91.9166700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Champerico, Puerto Champerico, Puerto de Champericom