timezones.de

12:16:33am
Flag Guatemala

Magdalena Milpas Altas
Guatemala - Sacatepéquez

Current local time:

06:16pm:33
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Sacatepéquez
Population:5.582
Latitude:14.5452800
Longitude:-90.6752800
Elevation:2072m
Alternate names:Magdalena, Magdalena Milpas Altasm