timezones.de

11:40:12pm
Flag Guatemala

San Marcos
Guatemala - San Marcos

Current local time:

05:40pm:12
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:San Marcos
Population:25.088
Latitude:14.9638900
Longitude:-91.7944400
Elevation:2380m
Alternate names:La Union, San Marcos, San Marcos La Union, San Markosas, sheng ma ke si, 聖馬科斯m