timezones.de

10:30:07pm
Flag Guatemala

Casillas
Guatemala - Santa Rosa

Current local time:

04:30pm:07
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Santa Rosa
Population:8.970
Latitude:14.4222200
Longitude:-90.2441700
Elevation:1080m
Alternate names:Casillasm