timezones.de

11:35:40pm
Flag Guatemala

La Unión
Guatemala - Zacapa

Current local time:

05:35pm:40
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Zacapa
Population:3.682
Latitude:14.9666700
Longitude:-89.2833300
Elevation:1011m
Alternate names:La Union, La Uniónm