timezones.de

11:51:50pm
Flag Guatemala

Usumatlán
Guatemala - Zacapa

Current local time:

05:51pm:50
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Guatemala
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Guatemala (GT)
Federal State:Zacapa
Population:4.987
Latitude:14.9500000
Longitude:-89.7833300
Elevation:236m
Alternate names:Usumatlan, Usumatlán, Uzumatlan, Uzumatlánm