timezones.de

09:44:23pm
Flag Guinea-Bissau

Bolama
Guinea-Bissau - Bolama and Bijagos

Current local time:

09:44pm:23
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bissau
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Guinea-Bissau (GW)
Federal State:Bolama and Bijagos
Population:10.769
Latitude:11.5769400
Longitude:-15.4761100
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Bolama, Bulama, Port Beaverm