timezones.de

09:04:25pm
Flag Guinea-Bissau

Buba
Guinea-Bissau - Quinara

Current local time:

09:04pm:24
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bissau
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Guinea-Bissau (GW)
Federal State:Quinara
Population:7.779
Latitude:11.5888900
Longitude:-14.9958300
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Bubam