timezones.de

05:46:38am
Flag Guinea

Kamsar
Guinea - Boke

Current local time:

05:46am:38
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Conakry
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Guinea (GN)
Federal State:Boke
Population:61.527
Latitude:10.6666700
Longitude:-14.6000000
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Kamissar, Kamsar, Kansar, Komsar, Port Kamsar, ka mu sa er, Комсар, 卡姆薩爾m