timezones.de

04:19:05am
Flag Guinea

Faranah
Guinea - Faranah

Current local time:

04:19am:05
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Conakry
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Guinea (GN)
Federal State:Faranah
Population:9.350
Latitude:10.0403600
Longitude:-10.7434300
Elevation:433m
Alternate names:FAA, Faranahm