timezones.de

04:03:53pm
Flag Guinea

Kankan
Guinea - Kankan

Current local time:

04:03pm:53
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Conakry
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Guinea (GN)
Federal State:Kankan
Population:114.009
Latitude:10.3854200
Longitude:-9.3056800
Elevation:381m
Alternate names:KNN, Kankan, Канканm