timezones.de

04:20:38pm
Flag Guinea

Siguiri
Guinea - Kankan

Current local time:

04:20pm:38
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Conakry
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Guinea (GN)
Federal State:Kankan
Population:43.601
Latitude:11.4228200
Longitude:-9.1685200
Elevation:368m
Alternate names:GII, Sigiri, Siguiri, Сигириm