timezones.de

04:44:07am
Flag Guinea

Gueckedou
Guinea - Nzerekore

Current local time:

04:44am:07
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Conakry
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Guinea (GN)
Federal State:Nzerekore
Population:79.140
Latitude:8.5674400
Longitude:-10.1336000
Elevation:430m
Alternate names:Gueckedou, Guekedou, Guéckédou, Guékédoum