timezones.de

10:57:22pm
Advert
Flag Haiti

Anse Rouge
Haiti - Artibonite

Current local time:

05:57pm:22
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Artibonite
Population:4.437
Latitude:19.6331400
Longitude:-73.0557300
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Anse Rouge, Answouj, Ville de l'Anse Rouge, Ville de l’Anse Rougem
Advert