timezones.de

10:09:41am
Flag Haiti

Gonayiv
Haiti - Artibonite

Current local time:

06:09am:41
Monday27.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 02:00 till 05.11.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Artibonite
Population:84.961
Latitude:19.4474900
Longitude:-72.6890300
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Gonaiv, Gonaives, Gonayiv, Gonaïves, Les Gonaives, Les Gonaïves, Ville des Gonaives, Ville des Gonaïves, Гонаивm