timezones.de

07:16:50am
Flag Haiti

Gros Morne
Haiti - Artibonite

Current local time:

02:16am:49
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Artibonite
Population:7.294
Latitude:19.6682500
Longitude:-72.6776100
Elevation:216m
Alternate names:Gromon, Gromòn, Gros Mornem