timezones.de

05:53:21am
Flag Haiti

Saint-Marc
Haiti - Artibonite

Current local time:

12:53am:21
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Artibonite
Population:66.226
Latitude:19.1081900
Longitude:-72.6937900
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Saint-Marc, Sen-Mark, Сен-Маркm