timezones.de

07:36:40pm
Advert
Flag Haiti

Mayisad
Haiti - Centre

Current local time:

02:36pm:40
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Centre
Population:5.204
Latitude:19.1733400
Longitude:-72.1345600
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:Maissade, Mayisad, Maïssadem
Advert