timezones.de

09:50:40am
Flag Haiti

Thomassique
Haiti - Centre

Current local time:

04:50am:40
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Centre
Population:4.857
Latitude:19.0805800
Longitude:-71.8388700
Elevation:288m
Alternate names:Thomassique, Tomasikm