timezones.de

06:41:58am
Flag Haiti

Abricots
Haiti - GrandʼAnse

Current local time:

01:41am:58
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:GrandʼAnse
Population:1.245
Latitude:18.6312500
Longitude:-74.3417000
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Abricot, Abricots, Abriko, Les Abricots, Ville de Apricotsm