timezones.de

11:38:16pm
Advert
Flag Haiti

Anse-à-Veau
Haiti - GrandʼAnse

Current local time:

06:38pm:16
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:GrandʼAnse
Population:1.731
Latitude:18.5011000
Longitude:-73.3449000
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Ville de Anse a Veau, Ville de Anse à Veaum
Advert