timezones.de

05:59:22am
Flag Haiti

Corail
Haiti - GrandʼAnse

Current local time:

12:59am:22
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:GrandʼAnse
Population:2.782
Latitude:18.5658500
Longitude:-73.8946400
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Corail, Koraym