timezones.de

06:32:26am
Flag Haiti

Moron
Haiti - GrandʼAnse

Current local time:

01:32am:26
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:GrandʼAnse
Population:1.830
Latitude:18.5575700
Longitude:-74.2576500
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Bourg de Moron, Monwon, Moron, Ville de Moronm