timezones.de

06:36:33am
Flag Haiti

Ferrier
Haiti - Nord-Est

Current local time:

01:36am:33
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord-Est
Population:3.804
Latitude:19.6141000
Longitude:-71.7778500
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Ferie, Ferié, Ferrier, Ferye, Fèryem