timezones.de

10:19:48pm
Advert
Flag Haiti

Fort Liberté
Haiti - Nord-Est

Current local time:

05:19pm:48
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord-Est
Population:11.465
Latitude:19.6627300
Longitude:-71.8379800
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Folibete, Fort Liberte, Fort Liberté, Fort-Dauphin, Fòlibète, Ville de Fort Liberte, Ville de Fort Libertém
Advert