timezones.de

09:48:43pm
Advert
Flag Haiti

Ouanaminthe
Haiti - Nord-Est

Current local time:

04:48pm:43
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord-Est
Population:10.118
Latitude:19.5480700
Longitude:-71.7239700
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Juana Mendez, Ouanaminthe, Quanamenthe, Wanamentm
Advert