timezones.de

11:48:54pm
Flag Haiti

Baie de Henne
Haiti - Nord-Ouest

Current local time:

07:48pm:54
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord-Ouest
Population:1.660
Latitude:19.6656900
Longitude:-73.2088800
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Baie de Haine, Baie de Henne, Be de En, Be de ├łn, Henne, Henne Baym