timezones.de

02:11:52pm
Flag Haiti

Bombardopolis
Haiti - Nord-Ouest

Current local time:

09:11am:52
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord-Ouest
Population:1.974
Latitude:19.6931200
Longitude:-73.3329600
Elevation:489m
Alternate names:Bombardopolis, Bonbadopolis, Ville de Bombardopolism