timezones.de

07:09:08am
Flag Haiti

Jean-Rabel
Haiti - Nord-Ouest

Current local time:

02:09am:08
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord-Ouest
Population:5.419
Latitude:19.8533300
Longitude:-73.1916700
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Jan Rabel, Jan Rabèl, Jean-Rabel, Ville de Jean Rabelm