timezones.de

06:48:17pm
Advert
Flag Haiti

Port-de-Paix
Haiti - Nord-Ouest

Current local time:

01:48pm:17
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord-Ouest
Population:250.000
Latitude:19.9389000
Longitude:-72.8325700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:PAX, Podepe, Podpe, Por-de-Pe, Port Paix, Port-de-Paix, Pòdepè, Pòdpè, he ping gang, poleudeupei, porudope, Пор-де-Пе, ポールドペ, 和平港, 포르드페이m
Advert