timezones.de

05:58:32am
Flag Haiti

Saint-Louis du Nord
Haiti - Nord-Ouest

Current local time:

12:58am:32
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord-Ouest
Population:11.849
Latitude:19.9326400
Longitude:-72.7216700
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Saint Louis, Saint-Louis du Nord, Sen Lwi di No, Sen Lwi di Nòm