timezones.de

07:00:32am
Flag Haiti

Acul du Nord
Haiti - Nord

Current local time:

02:00am:32
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord
Population:3.454
Latitude:19.6780400
Longitude:-72.3176300
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Acul du Nord, Akil di No, Akil di Nòm