timezones.de

12:24:26am
Flag Haiti

Bahon
Haiti - Nord

Current local time:

08:24pm:26
Wednesday17.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord
Population:1.618
Latitude:19.4666700
Longitude:-72.1166700
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Bahon, Bawon, Bohonm