timezones.de

07:15:08am
Flag Haiti

Grande Rivière du Nord
Haiti - Nord

Current local time:

02:15am:08
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord
Population:8.836
Latitude:19.5764800
Longitude:-72.1657600
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Grand Riviere, Grande Riviere, Grande Riviere du Nord, Grande Rivière du Nord, Grann Rivye di No, Grann Rivyè di Nò, Sainte Rose, Ville de Grande Riviere du Nord, Ville de Grande Rivière du Nordm