timezones.de

06:12:19am
Flag Haiti

Okap
Haiti - Nord

Current local time:

01:12am:19
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord
Population:134.815
Latitude:19.7593800
Longitude:-72.1981500
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Cabo Haitiano, Cap Haitien, Cap-Francais, Cap-Français, Cap-Haitien, Cap-Haïtien, Cape Haitien, Cape Haytien, Guarico, Guárico, Haitia Kabo, Kap Ayisyen, Kap-Ait'en, Kap-Ait'ene, Kap-Aitien, Le Cap, Okap, Ville du Cap-Haitien, hai de jiao, kap-hayytyn, kapaishan, kapeuaisiaeng, Καπ-Αϊτιέν, Кап-Аитьен, Кап-Аитьене, Кап-Аїтьєн, کاپ-هائیتین, カパイシャン, 海地角, 카프아이시앵m