timezones.de

09:27:13am
Flag Haiti

Pignon
Haiti - Nord

Current local time:

04:27am:13
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord
Population:6.731
Latitude:19.3351200
Longitude:-72.1125200
Elevation:334m
Alternate names:Dignon, Pignon, Piyonm