timezones.de

06:21:25am
Flag Haiti

Plaine du Nord
Haiti - Nord

Current local time:

01:21am:25
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord
Population:2.492
Latitude:19.6747700
Longitude:-72.2676100
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Plaine du Nord, Plen di No, Plèn di Nòm