timezones.de

08:19:43am
Flag Haiti

Plaisance
Haiti - Nord

Current local time:

03:19am:43
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Nord
Population:4.152
Latitude:19.5969000
Longitude:-72.4647700
Elevation:395m
Alternate names:Plaisance, Plezansm