timezones.de

03:20:28pm
Flag Haiti

Cornillon
Haiti - Ouest

Current local time:

10:20am:28
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 02:00 till 02.11.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Ouest
Population:7.572
Latitude:18.6742900
Longitude:-71.9515000
Elevation:980m
Alternate names:Cornillon, Grands Bois, Koniyon, Kòniyonm