timezones.de

06:24:51am
Flag Haiti

Fond Verrettes
Haiti - Ouest

Current local time:

01:24am:50
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Ouest
Population:2.789
Latitude:18.3924900
Longitude:-71.8544700
Elevation:869m
Alternate names:Fon Veret, Fon Vèrèt, Fond Verrettes, Fonds Verettes, La Missionm