timezones.de

11:31:05am
Flag Haiti

Grangwav
Haiti - Ouest

Current local time:

07:31am:05
Monday27.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 02:00 till 05.11.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Ouest
Population:49.288
Latitude:18.4262000
Longitude:-72.7665300
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Grand Goave, Grand GoĆ¢ve, Grande Goave, Grangwavm