timezones.de

06:53:35am
Flag Haiti

Gressier
Haiti - Ouest

Current local time:

01:53am:35
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Ouest
Population:25.947
Latitude:18.5500000
Longitude:-72.5166700
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Gressierm