timezones.de

06:37:13pm
Advert
Flag Haiti

Pétionville
Haiti - Ouest

Current local time:

01:37pm:13
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 14.03.2021 02:00 till 07.11.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 02:00 till 06.11.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Ouest
Population:283.052
Latitude:18.5125000
Longitude:-72.2852800
Elevation:389m
Alternate names:Petionville, Petyon-Vil, Pétionville, Ville de Petion-Ville, Ville de Pétion-Villem
Advert