timezones.de

10:15:39am
Flag Haiti

Port-au-Prince
Haiti - Ouest

Current local time:

06:15am:39
Monday27.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port-au-Prince
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 02:00 till 05.11.2023 02:00
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 02:00 till 03.11.2024 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Haiti (HT)
Federal State:Ouest
Population:1.234.742
Latitude:18.5391700
Longitude:-72.3350000
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Gorad Port-o-Prehns, Port au Prince, Port o Prens, Port o Prensas, Port-au-Prince, Port-o-Prens, Port-o-Prins, Porto Principe, Porto Príncipe, Portoprensa, Portoprinco, Portus Principis, Potoprens, Puerto Principe, Puerto Príncipe, Pòtoprens, Ville de Port-au-Prince, bwrt aw brans, poleutopeulaengseu, porata-o-prainsa, port-o-pirins, porta-a-prinsa, porta-au-prinsa, porta-o-prinsa, porutopuransu, pwrtw prns, tai zi gang, Πορτ-ο-Πρενς, Горад Порт-о-Прэнс, Порт о Пренс, Порт-о-Пренс, Պորտ-օ-Պրենս, פורט או פרינס, פורט-או-פרנס, بورت أو برانس, پورتو پرنس, پورٹ او پرنس, पोर्ट-ऑ-प्रिंस, पोर्ट-औ-प्रिन्स, পোর্ট-অ-প্রিন্স, ਪੋਰਤ-ਓ-ਪ੍ਰੈਂਸ, போர்ட்-ஓ-பிரின்ஸ், ปอร์โตแปรงซ์, པོ་རོ་ཊི་ཨའུ་པི་རིན་སི།, პორტ-ო-პრენსი, ፖርቶፕሪንስ, ポルトープランス, 太子港, 포르토프랭스m